Rose Mullion, LL27 0JR
Rose Mullion is a 111 m² detached home in Trefriw. It sold for £290,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
£290,000 on Jul 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Rose Mullion.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,612 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,638 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £290,000 £2,613 £292,825 £2,638 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,825. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trefriw are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,620 per square metre (£166 and £243 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £291,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Rose Mullion . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/12/2020. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for Rose Mullion .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.