22, Oakley Drive, RM3 9XT
22 Oakley Drive is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Harold Wood. It sold for £395,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2024 £395,000 6.9% 4.4% Oct 1997 £64,995 138.5% 132.1% Mar 1997 £37,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Oakley Drive.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,340 per square metre (£403 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,390 per square metre (£408 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £395,000 £4,341 £399,452 £4,390 Oct 1997 £64,995 £714 £399,818 £4,394 Mar 1997 £37,500 £412 £257,109 £2,825 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £399,452. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £4,200 and £5,160 per square metre (£390 and £479 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £382,000 and £470,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Oakley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/03/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Oakley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.