Property data
Sale history
£1,850,000 on Jul 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 68, Manchuria Road.

Floorplan 68
View floorplan
Internal area
195 square metres (2,099 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £9,487 per square metre (£881 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,785 per square metre (£816 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2024 £1,850,000 £9,487 £1,712,982 £8,785

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 195 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,712,982. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapham Junction are now selling for between £9,710 and £11,190 per square metre (£902 and £1,039 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 195 m², this implies a valuation between £1,893,000 and £2,182,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
G
Plot size
127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 68 Manchuria Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/05/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 68 Manchuria Road.

Photos for 68 Manchuria Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
195 sqm (2,099 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.