57, Magenta Way, NG14 5JW
57 Magenta Way is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Burton Joyce. It sold for £239,995 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
£239,995 on Nov 2023
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,478 per square metre (£323 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,338 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £239,995 £3,478 £230,297 £3,338 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,297. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burton Joyce are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,610 per square metre (£276 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £249,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 02 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.