15, Cooper Close, L19 3PP
15 Cooper Close is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £423,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2024 £423,000 7.1% 4.2% Sep 2011 £172,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Cooper Close.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,862 per square metre (£452 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,970 per square metre (£462 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £423,000 £4,862 £432,375 £4,970 Sep 2011 £172,000 £1,977 £319,133 £3,668 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £432,375. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,660 and £3,610 per square metre (£247 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £231,000 and £314,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 242 square metres (2,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Cooper Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/07/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Cooper Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2025 25PH/0641
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Status not known
- Address:
- 15 Cooper Close, Liverpool,
- Description:
- To erect a single storey flat roof extension at the rear: - the extension will extend 4.0m beyond the original house - the maximum height of the extension will be 3.50m - the height of the extension to the eaves will be 3.0m
- Planning ref:
- January 2025 25PH/0009
- Type:
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 15 Cooper Close, Liverpool,
- Description:
- To erect single storey extension at rear:- the extension will extend 4m beyond the original house - the maximum height of the extension will be 3.30m - the height of the extension to the eaves will be 2.85m