33, Grove Lane, BB12 8DN
33 Grove Lane is a 118 m² semi-detached home in Padiham. It sold for £110,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2024 £110,000 4.5% 1.8% May 2003 £42,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Grove Lane.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £932 per square metre (£87 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £907 per square metre (£84 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £110,000 £932 £106,985 £907 May 2003 £42,500 £360 £125,117 £1,060 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £106,985. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Padiham are now selling for between £1,030 and £2,110 per square metre (£95 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £249,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Grove Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/06/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Grove Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.