21, Pinewood Road, DE56 2TS
21 Pinewood Road is a 63 m² detached home in Heage. It sold for £235,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £235,000 5.1% 2.6% Sep 1999 £67,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Pinewood Road.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,730 per square metre (£347 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,708 per square metre (£344 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £235,000 £3,730 £233,611 £3,708 Sep 1999 £67,500 £1,071 £298,880 £4,744 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £233,611. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heage are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,660 per square metre (£243 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £165,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 261 square metres (2,809 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Pinewood Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/09/2023. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Pinewood Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.