Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£1,075,000 Jul 2024 3.2% 0.4% £1,109,653
£680,000 Jan 2010 10.4% 7.7% £1,093,191
£404,500 Oct 2004 8.6% 7.1% £1,056,204
£280,000 Apr 2000 na na £1,015,828
Floor plan
Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£9,513 per sqm (£884 per sqft) in Jul 2024. For context, homes in Chiswick Park are now selling for between £8,260 and £11,130 per square metre (£767 and £1,034 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chiswick Park W4-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £933,000 and £1,258,000 (113 m² × typical £/sqm in Chiswick Park). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Graham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/02/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Graham Road.

Photos for 5 Graham Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2021 212094CPL
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
5 Graham Road Chiswick London
Description:
Single storey rear/side infill extension; installation of rear patio; and the installation of a side window into the side elevation and the installation of a patio door into the rear elevation of the existing outrigger (Lawful Development Certificate for a Proposed Development)

Planning ref:
November 2018 184453HH
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
5 Graham Road Chiswick London
Description:
Single storey rear/rear extension with associated external and internal alterations; and part rear roof extension to rear outrigger roofslope