11, The Glebe, NE61 6HW
11 The Glebe is a 129 m² detached home in Pegswood. It sold for £398,500 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£398,500 on Oct 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, The Glebe.
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,089 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,193 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £398,500 £3,089 £411,935 £3,193 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £411,935. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pegswood are now selling for between £2,070 and £3,000 per square metre (£192 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £267,000 and £387,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 730 square metres (7,858 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 The Glebe. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/04/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 44 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2000) for 11 The Glebe.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2024 24/03957/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 11 The Glebe Stannington Northumberland
- Description:
- Proposed front and rear extension and new bedroom over existing garage
- Summary:
- 11 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- not sale or rental
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975