17, Marryat Way, BH23 8FG
17 Marryat Way is a 138 m² detached home in Bransgore. It sold for £750,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
£750,000 on Nov 2023
- Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,434 per square metre (£505 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,054 per square metre (£470 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £750,000 £5,435 £697,501 £5,054 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £697,501. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bransgore are now selling for between £4,050 and £5,520 per square metre (£376 and £512 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £559,000 and £762,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 421 square metres (4,532 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- May 2018 18/10405
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 17 MARRYAT WAY, BRANSGORE, SOPLEY
- Description:
- Rear conservatory
- Summary:
- 27 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.