2, Upper Walk Close, LN2 2ZE
2 Upper Walk Close is a 108 m² detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £420,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
£420,000 on Aug 2023
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,888 per square metre (£361 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,779 per square metre (£351 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £420,000 £3,889 £408,164 £3,779 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £408,164. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £349,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 14 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.