Annedd Wen, SA35 0BE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£340,000 on Sep 2023 (est. today's value: £339,082)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,179 per sqm (£202 per sqft) in Sep 2023. For context, homes in Tegryn are now selling for between £1,840 and £3,570 per square metre (£170 and £331 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tegryn SA35-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £287,000 and £557,000 (156 m² × typical £/sqm in Tegryn). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 701 square metres (7,545 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Annedd Wen . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/01/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 31 photos from estate agent listings of Annedd Wen .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 156 sqm (1,679 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.