Property data
Sale history
£231,000 on Oct 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Poppy Drive.

Floorplan 26
View floorplan
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,595 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,628 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2024 £231,000 £2,596 £233,864 £2,628

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £233,864. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blyth are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,440 per square metre (£149 and £226 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £217,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 26 Poppy Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/04/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Poppy Drive.

Photos for 26 Poppy Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.