Flat 28 Malachite House, Compass Way, RM1 1DF
Flat 28 Malachite House Compass Way is a 68 m² flat in Romford. It sold for £350,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
£350,000 on Mar 2023
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,147 per square metre (£478 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,976 per square metre (£462 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £350,000 £5,147 £338,360 £4,976 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £338,360. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Romford are now selling for between £3,210 and £4,530 per square metre (£298 and £420 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £308,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 17 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.