Property data
Sale history
£495,000 on Aug 2023 (est. today's value: £473,727)
Floor plan
Floorplan 21
View floorplan
Internal area
123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,024 per sqm (£374 per sqft) in Aug 2023. For context, homes in Buckingham are now selling for between £3,650 and £4,700 per square metre (£339 and £436 per square foot) . See the analysis of Buckingham MK18-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £449,000 and £578,000 (123 m² × typical £/sqm in Buckingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
297 square metres (3,197 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Pillow Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/02/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Pillow Way.

Photos for 21 Pillow Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.