Property data
Sale history
£278,500 on Oct 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Harrison Grove.

Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,156 per square metre (£386 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,210 per square metre (£391 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2024 £278,500 £4,157 £282,060 £4,210

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,060. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockport are now selling for between £2,830 and £3,890 per square metre (£262 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Harrison Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/02/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Harrison Grove.

Photos for 7 Harrison Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.