26, Pine Grove, CH2 3LE
26 Pine Grove is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Hoole. It sold for £301,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £301,000 5.4% 2.5% Aug 2006 £116,000 275.6% 263.8% May 2006 £90,000 6.4% 4.6% May 2002 £70,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Pine Grove.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,459 per square metre (£321 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,575 per square metre (£332 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £301,000 £3,460 £311,058 £3,575 Aug 2006 £116,000 £1,333 £213,060 £2,449 May 2006 £90,000 £1,034 £171,125 £1,967 May 2002 £70,000 £805 £219,717 £2,525 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £311,058. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £337,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 281 square metres (3,025 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Pine Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/07/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Pine Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.