Property data
Sale history
£127,500 on Nov 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Acornfield Close.

Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,517 per square metre (£141 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,699 per square metre (£158 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2024 £127,500 £1,518 £142,698 £1,699

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £142,698. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Knowsley Industrial Park are now selling for between £1,970 and £2,130 per square metre (£183 and £197 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £165,000 and £179,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Acornfield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/04/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2024) for 8 Acornfield Close.

Photos for 8 Acornfield Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.