Property data
Sale history
£375,000 on Oct 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Vicarage Row.

Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,989 per square metre (£371 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,174 per square metre (£388 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2024 £375,000 £3,989 £392,387 £4,174

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £392,387. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Porthleven are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,930 per square metre (£303 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £307,000 and £463,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
557 square metres (5,995 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Vicarage Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/07/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Vicarage Row.

Photos for 2 Vicarage Row
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.