Property data
Sale history
£214,000 on Jan 2024 (est. today's value: £223,886)
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,627 per sqm (£337 per sqft) in Jan 2024. For context, homes in Barry are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,560 per square metre (£251 and £330 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barry CF62-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £160,000 and £210,000 (59 m² × typical £/sqm in Barry). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 14 Portland Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/07/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Portland Drive.

Photos for 14 Portland Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.