11, Front Street, DN38 6AN
11 Front Street is a 174 m² detached home in Barnetby. It sold for £385,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£385,000 on Oct 2024
- Internal area
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,212 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,234 per square metre (£208 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £385,000 £2,213 £388,786 £2,234 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 174 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £388,786. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barnetby are now selling for between £1,770 and £2,510 per square metre (£164 and £233 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 174 m², this implies a valuation between £308,000 and £437,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 402 square metres (4,327 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Front Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/08/2023. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2023) for 11 Front Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2017 136597
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 11, Front Street, Grasby, Barnetby, Lincolnshire,
- Description:
- Application for a non material amended to planning permission 135046 granted 19 December 2016 - Change of roof tiles
- Planning ref:
- April 2017 136008
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 11, Front Street, Grasby, Barnetby, Lincolnshire,
- Description:
- Application for non-material amendment to planning permission 135046 granted 19th December 2016 - variation from nominated red facing brick.
- Planning ref:
- December 2016 135046
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.