2h, Dingle Road, PL2 2PU
2h Dingle Road is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Plymouth. It sold for £249,950 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
£249,950 on Dec 2023
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,777 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,811 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £249,950 £2,777 £252,990 £2,811 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,990. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,790 per square metre (£178 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 04 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.