4, Tarnbrook Drive, BB7 2SG
4 Tarnbrook Drive is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Clitheroe. It sold for £229,995 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
£229,995 on Feb 2024
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,239 per square metre (£301 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,299 per square metre (£306 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £229,995 £3,239 £234,207 £3,299 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,207. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clitheroe are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,180 per square metre (£208 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £159,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 14 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.