52, Birchway, UB3 3PB
52 Birchway is a 116 m² semi-detached home in Hayes And Harlington. It sold for £403,750 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£403,750 on Oct 2024
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,480 per square metre (£323 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,581 per square metre (£333 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £403,750 £3,481 £415,365 £3,581 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £415,365. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hayes And Harlington are now selling for between £5,060 and £6,890 per square metre (£470 and £640 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £587,000 and £799,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 52 Birchway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/01/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Birchway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.