9, Main Drive, LN2 2QY
9 Main Drive is a 141 m² detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £452,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£452,000 on Oct 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Main Drive.
- Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,205 per square metre (£298 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,272 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £452,000 £3,206 £461,412 £3,272 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 141 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £461,412. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 141 m², this implies a valuation between £330,000 and £455,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Main Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/06/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Main Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.