30, Longhurst Road, SE13 5LP
30 Longhurst Road is a 85 m² terraced home in Lewisham. It sold for £625,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
£625,000 on Sep 2024
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,352 per square metre (£683 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,341 per square metre (£682 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £625,000 £7,353 £624,022 £7,341 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £624,022. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lewisham are now selling for between £5,810 and £7,840 per square metre (£539 and £728 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £494,000 and £666,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- August 2024 DC/24/136445
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 30 LONGHURST ROAD, LONDON,
- Description:
- Partial demolition of existing outhouses and the construction of a single storey extension to the rear of 30 Longhurst Road SE13.
- Planning ref:
- November 2019 DC/19/114033
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 30 LONGHURST ROAD, LONDON,
- Description:
- Lawful Development certificate (proposed) for a single storey rear extension at 30 Longhurst Road, SE13
- Summary:
- 30 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.