21, Jersey Drive, LE65 2AZ
21 Jersey Drive is a 108 m² detached home in Ashby-De-La-Zouch. It sold for £360,000 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
£360,000 on Jan 2024
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,330 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £360,000 £3,333 £359,621 £3,330 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £359,621. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashby-De-La-Zouch are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,550 per square metre (£255 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £297,000 and £383,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 25 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.