Property data
Sale history
£300,000 on Mar 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Chevalier Grove.

Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,225 per square metre (£393 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,517 per square metre (£420 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2024 £300,000 £4,225 £320,702 £4,517

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £320,702. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crownhill are now selling for between £2,280 and £4,330 per square metre (£211 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £307,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Chevalier Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/07/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Chevalier Grove.

Photos for 10 Chevalier Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.