159, Ellesmere Road, WA4 6EE
159 Ellesmere Road is a 123 m² terraced home in Stockton Heath. It sold for £341,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £341,000 6.4% 2.9% Apr 2016 £199,995 -0.7% -2.7% Apr 2009 £210,000 8.1% 5.3% Nov 2006 £173,650 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 159, Ellesmere Road.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,772 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,899 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £341,000 £2,772 £356,587 £2,899 Apr 2016 £199,995 £1,626 £307,808 £2,503 Apr 2009 £210,000 £1,707 £428,850 £3,487 Nov 2006 £173,650 £1,412 £307,637 £2,501 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £356,587. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton Heath are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,720 per square metre (£243 and £345 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £322,000 and £458,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 159 Ellesmere Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/03/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 159 Ellesmere Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.