90, Boundary Road, CA2 4HT
90 Boundary Road is a 97 m² terraced home in Carlisle. It sold for £150,250 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £150,250 4.9% 2.1% Feb 2013 £86,000 -5.2% -8.0% Oct 2009 £103,000 4.3% 1.7% Jul 2006 £90,000 -2.6% -4.9% Apr 2005 £93,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 90, Boundary Road.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,548 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,723 per square metre (£160 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £150,250 £1,549 £167,171 £1,723 Feb 2013 £86,000 £887 £133,293 £1,374 Oct 2009 £103,000 £1,062 £151,847 £1,565 Jul 2006 £90,000 £928 £130,271 £1,343 Apr 2005 £93,000 £959 £150,212 £1,549 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £167,171. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,290 and £1,970 per square metre (£119 and £183 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £191,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 90 Boundary Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/06/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2024) for 90 Boundary Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D