Property data
Sale history
£221,000 on Jul 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Malley Close.

Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,870 per square metre (£267 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,106 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2024 £221,000 £2,870 £239,171 £3,106

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £239,171. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,110 and £3,010 per square metre (£196 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived new build listing for 30 Malley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/02/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Malley Close.

Photos for 30 Malley Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.