19 Swallows Court, Pool Close, PE11 1GZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £100,000 Oct 2024 -1.1% -3.8% £100,196 £117,500 Jan 2010 -11.4% -13.7% £169,734 £158,575 Jul 2007 na na £181,620 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,666 per sqm (£155 per sqft) in Oct 2024. For context, homes in Spalding are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,480 per square metre (£172 and £230 per square foot) . See the analysis of Spalding PE11-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £112,000 and £149,000 (60 m² × typical £/sqm in Spalding). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Swallows Court Pool Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/03/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Swallows Court Pool Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters, Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 29 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: