33, Bissley Drive, SL6 3UX
33 Bissley Drive is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Maidenhead. It sold for £481,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2024 £481,000 4.4% 1.5% Jul 2009 £249,950 0.8% -1.6% Jun 2004 £239,950 13.5% 11.8% Aug 1999 £129,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Bissley Drive.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,528 per square metre (£514 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,601 per square metre (£520 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £481,000 £5,529 £487,265 £5,601 Jul 2009 £249,950 £2,873 £496,842 £5,711 Jun 2004 £239,950 £2,758 £519,122 £5,967 Aug 1999 £129,950 £1,494 £499,082 £5,737 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £487,265. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maidenhead are now selling for between £4,680 and £6,060 per square metre (£434 and £562 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £407,000 and £527,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Bissley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Bissley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: