31, Sandringham Road, GU32 2AB
31 Sandringham Road is a 52 m² terraced home in Petersfield. It sold for £320,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £320,000 5.9% 3.4% Jan 1995 £58,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Sandringham Road.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,153 per square metre (£572 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,223 per square metre (£578 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £320,000 £6,154 £323,589 £6,223 Jan 1995 £58,000 £1,115 £340,022 £6,539 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £323,589. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Petersfield are now selling for between £4,920 and £6,110 per square metre (£457 and £567 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £256,000 and £318,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Sandringham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/03/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Sandringham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 30 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: