292, Sutton Road, WS5 3AJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£298,000 on Sep 2024 (est. today's value: £322,590)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,170 per sqm (£295 per sqft) in Sep 2024. For context, homes in Walsall are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,800 per square metre (£268 and £353 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walsall WS5-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £272,000 and £357,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Walsall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 292 Sutton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/06/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 292 Sutton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.