9, Bramble Grove, PE9 4BL
9 Bramble Grove is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Ryhall. It sold for £283,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £283,000 6.0% 3.5% May 1998 £59,950 3.6% 1.1% Apr 1995 £53,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Bramble Grove.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,409 per square metre (£317 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,420 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £283,000 £3,410 £283,873 £3,420 May 1998 £59,950 £722 £286,290 £3,449 Apr 1995 £53,750 £648 £274,455 £3,307 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £283,873. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ryhall are now selling for between £3,080 and £3,970 per square metre (£286 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £256,000 and £330,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Bramble Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/05/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Bramble Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: