9, Carlotta Way, CF10 5FY
9 Carlotta Way is a 80 m² flat in Cardiff. It sold for £165,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£165,000 on Oct 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Carlotta Way.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,062 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,968 per square metre (£183 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £165,000 £2,062 £157,410 £1,968 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £157,410. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,280 and £2,990 per square metre (£211 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Carlotta Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/12/2023. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2023) for 9 Carlotta Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 22 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: