29, Riverside Walk, CH64 0TT
29 Riverside Walk is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Little Neston. It sold for £265,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£265,000 on Oct 2024
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,045 per square metre (£283 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,285 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £265,000 £3,046 £285,817 £3,285 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,817. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Little Neston are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,270 per square metre (£242 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £227,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 29 Riverside Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/05/2016. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Riverside Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.