1, The Daglands, BA2 0PR
1 The Daglands is a 88 m² terraced home in Timsbury. It sold for £205,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£205,000 on Oct 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, The Daglands.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,329 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,424 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £205,000 £2,330 £213,282 £2,424 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £213,282. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Timsbury are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,510 per square metre (£309 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £397,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 300 square metres (3,229 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 The Daglands. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/07/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 The Daglands.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, dual fuel (mineral and wood).