13, Daintry Close, HA3 8PT
13 Daintry Close is a 61 m² terraced home in Kenton. It sold for £425,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £425,000 5.9% 3.4% Aug 1998 £93,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Daintry Close.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,967 per square metre (£647 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,782 per square metre (£630 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £425,000 £6,967 £413,673 £6,782 Aug 1998 £93,950 £1,540 £476,751 £7,816 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £413,673. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kenton are now selling for between £5,190 and £6,340 per square metre (£482 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £317,000 and £387,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 13 Daintry Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/06/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Daintry Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 12 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: