5, Osborne Road, PR8 2RJ
5 Osborne Road is a 218 m² detached home in Southport. It sold for £625,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£625,000 on Oct 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Osborne Road.
- Internal area
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,866 per square metre (£266 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,938 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £625,000 £2,867 £640,542 £2,938 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 218 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £640,542. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southport are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,150 per square metre (£193 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 218 m², this implies a valuation between £453,000 and £687,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 751 square metres (8,084 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Osborne Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/04/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 47 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Osborne Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 218 sqm (2,347 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.