11, Lisle Lane, CB7 4AS
11 Lisle Lane is a 72 m² terraced home in Ely. It sold for £330,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £330,000 5.3% 2.7% Jun 2000 £94,000 7.0% 5.1% Aug 1996 £72,642 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Lisle Lane.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,583 per square metre (£426 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,713 per square metre (£438 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £330,000 £4,583 £339,330 £4,713 Jun 2000 £94,000 £1,306 £325,562 £4,522 Aug 1996 £72,642 £1,009 £333,562 £4,633 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £339,330. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ely are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,550 per square metre (£305 and £422 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £237,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Lisle Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/05/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Lisle Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: