17, Marcellus Way, MK11 4AD
17 Marcellus Way is a 82 m² terraced home in Fairfields. It sold for £365,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£365,000 on Nov 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Marcellus Way.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,451 per square metre (£414 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,549 per square metre (£423 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £365,000 £4,451 £373,054 £4,549 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £373,054. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fairfields are now selling for between £3,540 and £4,410 per square metre (£328 and £409 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £362,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Marcellus Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/11/2023. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Marcellus Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.