20, Rothwell Drive, L39 5AW
20 Rothwell Drive is a 83 m² terraced home in Aughton. It sold for £220,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
£220,000 on May 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Rothwell Drive.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,650 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,820 per square metre (£262 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £220,000 £2,651 £234,064 £2,820 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,064. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aughton are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,660 per square metre (£255 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £304,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Rothwell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/10/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2023) for 20 Rothwell Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.