49, Silverhurst Drive, TN10 3QL
49 Silverhurst Drive is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Tonbridge. It sold for £445,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£445,000 on Oct 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 49, Silverhurst Drive.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,426 per square metre (£504 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,301 per square metre (£493 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £445,000 £5,427 £434,705 £5,301 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £434,705. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tonbridge are now selling for between £4,190 and £5,430 per square metre (£389 and £504 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £344,000 and £445,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 317 square metres (3,412 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Silverhurst Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/09/2023. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Silverhurst Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.