Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£385,000 Aug 2024 8.8% 5.7% £427,455
£165,000 Aug 2014 4.7% 2.3% £320,070
£95,000 Jun 2002 na na £328,255
Floor plan
Floorplan 52
View floorplan
Internal area
123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,130 per sqm (£291 per sqft) in Aug 2024. For context, homes in Chatham are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,220 per square metre (£229 and £299 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chatham ME4-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £304,000 and £396,000 (123 m² × typical £/sqm in Chatham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
225 square metres (2,422 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 52 Ingle Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/04/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2024) of 52 Ingle Road.

Photos for 52 Ingle Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2021 MC/21/0847
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
52 Ingle Road Chatham Medway
Description:
Construction of a first floor extension to side
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type: