Property data
Sale history
£85,000 on Oct 2024
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,328 per square metre (£123 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,331 per square metre (£124 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2024 £85,000 £1,328 £85,166 £1,331

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £85,166. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boston are now selling for between £1,260 and £2,020 per square metre (£117 and £187 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £81,000 and £129,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Freiston Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/05/2018. It last appeared Nov 2017.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2017) for 15 Freiston Terrace.

Photos for 15 Freiston Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.