57, Mill Lane, LN1 2HN
57 Mill Lane is a 148 m² detached home in Saxilby. It sold for £435,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
£435,000 on May 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Mill Lane.
- Internal area
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,939 per square metre (£273 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,863 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £435,000 £2,939 £423,673 £2,863 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 148 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £423,673. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Saxilby are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,980 per square metre (£184 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 148 m², this implies a valuation between £295,000 and £441,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 685 square metres (7,373 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Mill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/10/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 31 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Mill Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2011 127227
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 57, Mill Lane, Saxilby, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, Lincolnshire,
- Description:
- Lawful Development Certificate
- Summary:
- 17 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975