155, Bunning Way, N7 9UW
155 Bunning Way is a 63 m² flat in Caledonian Road. It sold for £553,050 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £553,050 4.8% 1.9% Nov 2006 £240,000 11.6% 9.7% Aug 1998 £97,000 13.9% 11.5% Jun 1995 £64,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 155, Bunning Way.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,778 per square metre (£816 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,744 per square metre (£812 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £553,050 £8,779 £550,877 £8,744 Nov 2006 £240,000 £3,810 £485,550 £7,707 Aug 1998 £97,000 £1,540 £501,581 £7,962 Jun 1995 £64,000 £1,016 £471,542 £7,485 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £550,877. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Caledonian Road are now selling for between £7,140 and £9,050 per square metre (£663 and £840 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £450,000 and £570,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 155 Bunning Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/01/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 155 Bunning Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric ceiling heating, electric.