100, Sevenacres, PE2 5XJ
100 Sevenacres is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Orton Goldhay. It sold for £245,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
£245,000 on Jun 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 100, Sevenacres.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,602 per square metre (£335 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,675 per square metre (£341 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £245,000 £3,603 £249,881 £3,675 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £249,881. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Orton Goldhay are now selling for between £1,920 and £3,170 per square metre (£178 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £216,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 100 Sevenacres. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/03/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 100 Sevenacres.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.